Rubrik, Inc. (RBRK): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 30 October 2026, 21:45 ET

Rubrik, Inc. (RBRK) closed at $124.15 on 30 October 2026, down 7.1%. The stock is up 7.6% over one month and up 72.6% over one year. It trades 11.3% below its 52-week high of $139.92. Analysts recorded 25 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $120 is 3.3% below the last close. The company last reported on 27 August 2026 for Q2 2027: EPS of $0.22 against an estimate of -$0.04, a beat of 650.0%, on revenue of $427.3 million.

Price and performance

Last close$124.15
Day change-7.09%
1 week-3.57%
1 month+7.58%
3 months+66.11%
6 months+125.44%
Year to date+62.33%
1 year+72.62%
52-week high$139.92
52-week low$42.25
Volume4,037,061
Average volume, 3 months3,390,411
Market cap$27.5B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open RBRK in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 25 analyst actions on RBRK from 19 firms: 22 maintained or reiterated a view and 3 initiations. Price targets were 22 raised. The most recent targets from 21 firms range from $90 to $155, with a median of $120, 3.3% below the last close.

Actions, 90 days25
Firms19
Median target$120
Target range$90 to $155
Median vs close-3.34%
DateFirmActionPrice target
29 Oct 2026Morgan StanleyInitiates Coverage On Overweight$155.00
26 Oct 2026WedbushMaintains Outperform$120.00 to $150.00
23 Sep 2026BairdMaintains Outperform$130.00 to $139.00
11 Sep 2026WedbushAssumes Outperform$90.00 to $120.00
31 Aug 2026CIBCMaintains Outperformer$115.00 to $120.00
28 Aug 2026ScotiabankMaintains Sector Outperform$114.00 to $120.00
28 Aug 2026CitigroupMaintains Buy$96.00 to $130.00
28 Aug 2026Piper SandlerMaintains Overweight$91.00 to $114.00
28 Aug 2026BarclaysMaintains Overweight$110.00 to $115.00
28 Aug 2026DA DavidsonMaintains Buy$90.00 to $115.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 3 December 2026 after the close for Q3 2027, with EPS expected at -$0.01 on revenue of $430.2 million. Rubrik, Inc. beat the EPS estimate in 8 of its last 8 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q2 202727 Aug 2026-$0.04$0.22+650.00%$427.3M
Q1 20274 Jun 2026-$0.11$0.16+245.45%$387.1M
Q4 202612 Mar 2026-$0.28$0.04+114.29%$377.7M
Q3 20264 Dec 2025-$0.35$0.10+128.57%$350.2M
Q2 20269 Sep 2025-$0.49-$0.03+93.88%$309.9M
Q1 20265 Jun 2025-$0.32-$0.15+53.12%$278.5M
Q4 202513 Mar 2025-$0.39-$0.18+53.85%$258.1M
Q3 20255 Dec 2024-$0.40-$0.21+47.50%$236.2M

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open RBRK in FundSpec.

SEC filings

The latest filing is a 10-Q from 1 September 2026.

FiledFormDocument
1 Sep 202610-QView on sec.gov
5 Jun 202610-QView on sec.gov
19 Mar 202610-KView on sec.gov
8 Dec 202510-QView on sec.gov
10 Sep 202510-QView on sec.gov
9 Jun 202510-QView on sec.gov
20 Mar 202510-KView on sec.gov
12 Dec 202410-QView on sec.gov
12 Sep 202410-QView on sec.gov
13 Jun 202410-QView on sec.gov

Company profile

Exchange
NYSE
Sector
Services
Industry
Computer Software
Headquarters
PALO ALTO, California
Chief executive
Bipul Sinha
Website
www.rubrik.com
SEC CIK
0001943896

We are on a mission to secure the world’s data. Cyberattacks are inevitable. Realizing that cyberattacks ultimately target data, we created Zero Trust Data Security to deliver cyber resilience so that organizations can secure their data across the cloud and recover from cyberattacks. We were initially incorporated under the laws of the State of Delaware in December 2013 under the name ScaleData, Inc. We changed our name to Rubrik, Inc. in October 2014. Our principal executive offices are located at 3495 Deer Creek Road, Palo Alto, California 94304.

Sector and peers

Companies in the same industry by market capitalization:

SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp.NBIS Nebius Group N.V.XYZ Block, Inc.CRWV CoreWeave, Inc.BSP Bending Spoons S.p.A.GEN Gen Digital Inc.

Put two of them side by side in Compare.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for RBRK are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open RBRK in FundSpec