Bending Spoons S.p.A. (BSP): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 30 October 2026, 21:45 ET

Bending Spoons S.p.A. (BSP) closed at $45.52 on 30 October 2026, down 2.7%. The stock is up 40.1% over one month. It trades 23.5% below its 52-week high of $59.50. Analysts recorded 5 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $42 is 8.8% below the last close. The company last reported on 13 August 2026 for Q2 2026: EPS of $0.46 against an estimate of $0.27, a beat of 70.4%, on revenue of $704.2 million.

Price and performance

Last close$45.52
Day change-2.69%
1 week+3.27%
1 month+40.06%
3 months+25.68%
52-week high$59.50
52-week low$30.11
Volume1,654,036
Average volume, 3 months2,790,102
Market cap$30.0B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open BSP in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 5 analyst actions on BSP from 5 firms: 5 maintained or reiterated a view. Price targets were 4 raised and 1 lowered. The most recent targets from 8 firms range from $36 to $50, with a median of $42, 8.8% below the last close.

Actions, 90 days5
Firms5
Median target$42
Target range$36 to $50
Median vs close-8.83%
DateFirmActionPrice target
29 Sep 2026B of A SecuritiesMaintains Underperform$39.00 to $36.00
1 Sep 2026Wells FargoMaintains Overweight$45.00 to $48.00
14 Aug 2026JP MorganMaintains Neutral$35.00 to $38.00
14 Aug 2026Evercore ISI GroupMaintains In-Line$36.00 to $40.00
14 Aug 2026BenchmarkMaintains Buy$45.00 to $50.00
27 Jul 2026B of A SecuritiesInitiates Coverage On Neutral$37.00
27 Jul 2026BenchmarkInitiates Coverage On Buy$45.00
27 Jul 2026BernsteinInitiates Coverage On Outperform$40.00
27 Jul 2026Wells FargoInitiates Coverage On Overweight$45.00
27 Jul 2026JP MorganInitiates Coverage On Neutral$35.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 10 November 2026 before the open for Q3 2026, with EPS expected at $0.30 on revenue of $745.2 million. Bending Spoons S.p.A. beat the EPS estimate in 1 of its last 1 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q2 202613 Aug 2026$0.27$0.46+70.37%$704.2M

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open BSP in FundSpec.

Company profile

Exchange
Nasdaq
Sector
Services
Industry
Computer Software
Headquarters
MILAN, Italy
Chief executive
Luca Ferrari
Employees
2,187
Website
www.bendingspoons.com
SEC CIK
0002004711

Bending Spoons is built on the conviction that operational excellence enables efficient growth through acquisitions. We acquire digital businesses, implement deep transformations and ongoing optimizations to sustainably expand earnings, and reinvest in additional acquisitions, thereby continuing the compounding cycle. Our principal executive office is located in Milan, Italy.

Sector and peers

Companies in the same industry by market capitalization:

SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp.NBIS Nebius Group N.V.XYZ Block, Inc.CRWV CoreWeave, Inc.RBRK Rubrik, Inc.GEN Gen Digital Inc.

Put two of them side by side in Compare.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for BSP are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open BSP in FundSpec