Veralto Corp. (VLTO): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 15 October 2026, 21:45 ET

Veralto Corp. (VLTO) closed at $100.96 on 15 October 2026, up 0.3%. The stock is up 5.4% over one month and down 1.0% over one year. It trades 4.5% below its 52-week high of $105.75. Analysts recorded 9 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $114 is 12.9% above the last close. The company last reported on 28 July 2026 for Q2 2026: EPS of $1.11 against an estimate of $1.00, a beat of 11.0%, on revenue of $1.5 billion.

Price and performance

Last close$100.96
Day change+0.30%
1 week+4.64%
1 month+5.44%
3 months+7.62%
6 months+11.51%
Year to date+1.18%
1 year-1.01%
52-week high$105.75
52-week low$80.03
Volume2,451,245
Average volume, 3 months1,660,618
Market cap$24.5B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open VLTO in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 9 analyst actions on VLTO from 7 firms: 8 maintained or reiterated a view and 1 initiation. Price targets were 8 raised. The most recent targets from 7 firms range from $106 to $125, with a median of $114, 12.9% above the last close.

Actions, 90 days9
Firms7
Median target$114
Target range$106 to $125
Median vs close+12.92%
DateFirmActionPrice target
5 Oct 2026UBSMaintains Neutral$104.00 to $106.00
15 Sep 2026Wolfe ResearchAssumes Outperform$125.00
30 Jul 2026UBSMaintains Neutral$98.00 to $104.00
30 Jul 2026BNP ParibasReiterates Outperform$115.00 to $120.00
30 Jul 2026RBC CapitalMaintains Sector Perform$100.00 to $109.00
30 Jul 2026CitigroupMaintains Neutral$102.00 to $107.00
30 Jul 2026StifelMaintains Buy$111.00 to $114.00
30 Jul 2026BarclaysMaintains Overweight$113.00 to $117.00
20 Jul 2026StifelMaintains Buy$110.00 to $111.00
1 May 2026UBSMaintains Neutral$99.00 to $101.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 29 October 2026 after the close for Q3 2026, with EPS expected at $1.09 on revenue of $1.5 billion. Veralto Corp. beat the EPS estimate in 8 of its last 8 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q2 202628 Jul 2026$1.00$1.11+11.00%$1.5B
Q1 202628 Apr 2026$1.01$1.07+5.94%$1.4B
Q4 20253 Feb 2026$0.98$1.04+6.12%$1.4B
Q3 202528 Oct 2025$0.95$0.99+4.21%$1.4B
Q2 202528 Jul 2025$0.89$0.93+4.49%$1.4B
Q1 202529 Apr 2025$0.87$0.95+9.20%$1.3B
Q4 20244 Feb 2025$0.89$0.95+6.74%$1.3B
Q3 202423 Oct 2024$0.85$0.89+4.71%$1.3B

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open VLTO in FundSpec.

SEC filings

The latest filing is a 10-Q from 29 July 2026.

FiledFormDocument
29 Jul 202610-QView on sec.gov
29 Apr 202610-QView on sec.gov
20 Feb 202610-KView on sec.gov
29 Oct 202510-QView on sec.gov
28 Jul 202510-QView on sec.gov
30 Apr 202510-QView on sec.gov
25 Feb 202510-KView on sec.gov
24 Oct 202410-QView on sec.gov
26 Jul 202410-QView on sec.gov
24 Apr 202410-QView on sec.gov

Company profile

Exchange
NYSE
Sector
Manufacturing
Industry
Measuring And Control Equipment
Chief executive
Jennifer L. Honeycutt
Website
www.veralto.com
SEC CIK
0001967680

Veralto Corporation provides water supply services. The company offers water treatment solutions that sources water to the consumers and back into the water cycle. It also provides printers, instruments, software, services, and consumables for color and appearance management, packaging design and quality management, packaging converting, printing, marking and coding, and traceability applications to food and beverage, consumer packaged goods, pharmaceutical, and industrial products. Veralto Corporation was formerly known as DH EAS Holding Corp. and changed its name to Veralto Corporation on February 22, 2023. The company was incorporated in 2022 and is based in Waltham, Massachusetts. Veralto Corporation operates as a subsidiary of Danaher Corporation.

Sector and peers

Veralto Corp. is part of the Manufacturing sector, which FundSpec tracks across 1 company.

Companies in the same industry by market capitalization:

RVTY Revvity, Inc.

Put two of them side by side in Compare.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for VLTO are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open VLTO in FundSpec