SharkNinja, Inc. (SN): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 30 October 2026, 21:45 ET

SharkNinja, Inc. (SN) closed at $208.00 on 30 October 2026, down 0.5%. The stock is up 15.7% over one month and up 117.8% over one year. It trades 1.6% below its 52-week high of $211.47. Analysts recorded 8 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $210 is 1.0% above the last close. The company last reported on 5 August 2026 for Q2 2026: EPS of $1.26 against an estimate of $1.08, a beat of 16.7%, on revenue of $1.8 billion.

Price and performance

Last close$208.00
Day change-0.54%
1 week+5.92%
1 month+15.70%
3 months+29.54%
6 months+81.42%
Year to date+85.88%
1 year+117.78%
52-week high$211.47
52-week low$83.12
Volume1,429,332
Average volume, 3 months1,689,657
Market cap$29.6B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open SN in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 8 analyst actions on SN from 5 firms: 8 maintained or reiterated a view. Price targets were 8 raised. The most recent targets from 7 firms range from $165 to $234, with a median of $210, 1.0% above the last close.

Actions, 90 days8
Firms5
Median target$210
Target range$165 to $234
Median vs close+0.96%
DateFirmActionPrice target
28 Oct 2026Piper SandlerMaintains Overweight$200.00 to $234.00
27 Oct 2026TD CowenMaintains Buy$205.00 to $230.00
19 Oct 2026JP MorganMaintains Overweight$207.00 to $223.00
7 Aug 2026TD CowenMaintains Buy$160.00 to $205.00
6 Aug 2026Canaccord GenuityMaintains Buy$185.00 to $210.00
6 Aug 2026JP MorganMaintains Overweight$170.00 to $207.00
6 Aug 2026Piper SandlerReiterates Overweight$181.00 to $200.00
6 Aug 2026GuggenheimMaintains Buy$175.00 to $210.00
29 Jul 2026Piper SandlerMaintains Overweight$150.00 to $181.00
22 Jul 2026TD CowenMaintains Buy$145.00 to $160.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 4 November 2026 before the open for Q3 2026, with EPS expected at $1.85 on revenue of $1.9 billion. SharkNinja, Inc. beat the EPS estimate in 8 of its last 8 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q2 20265 Aug 2026$1.08$1.26+16.67%$1.8B
Q1 20266 May 2026$1.00$1.09+9.00%$1.4B
Q4 202511 Feb 2026$1.77$1.93+9.04%$2.1B
Q3 20256 Nov 2025$1.31$1.50+14.50%$1.6B
Q2 20257 Aug 2025$0.75$0.97+29.33%$1.4B
Q1 20258 May 2025$0.73$0.87+19.18%$1.2B
Q4 202413 Feb 2025$1.28$1.40+9.38%$1.8B
Q3 202431 Oct 2024$1.14$1.21+6.14%$1.4B

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open SN in FundSpec.

SEC filings

The latest filing is a 10-Q from 5 August 2026.

FiledFormDocument
5 Aug 202610-QView on sec.gov
6 May 202610-QView on sec.gov
2 Mar 202610-KView on sec.gov
31 Mar 202520-FView on sec.gov
1 Mar 202420-FView on sec.gov

Company profile

Exchange
NYSE
Sector
Manufacturing
Industry
Consumer Goods
Chief executive
Mark Adam Barrocas
Website
www.sharkninja.com
SEC CIK
0001957132

SharkNinja, Inc., a product design and technology company, engages in the provision of various solutions for consumers worldwide. It offers cleaning appliances, including corded and cordless vacuums, as well as other floorcare products; cooking and beverage appliances, such as air fryers, multi-cookers, outdoor and countertop grills and ovens, coffee systems, cookware, cutlery, kettles, toasters, and bakeware products; food preparation appliances comprising blenders, food processors, ice cream makers, and juicers; and beauty appliances, home environment products, and garment care products. The company sells its products through retailers, online and offline, and distributors. SharkNinja, Inc. was incorporated in 2017 and is headquartered in Needham, Massachusetts.

Sector and peers

SharkNinja, Inc. is part of the Manufacturing sector, which FundSpec tracks across 1 company.

Companies in the same industry by market capitalization:

KVUE Kenvue Inc.

Put two of them side by side in Compare.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for SN are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open SN in FundSpec