New Pluto Global, Inc. (PSKY): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 9 October 2026, 21:45 ET

New Pluto Global, Inc. (PSKY) closed at $9.78 on 5 October 2026, up 2.9%. The stock is down 11.5% over one month. It trades 30.7% below its 52-week high of $14.10. Analysts recorded 7 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $10 is 0.3% below the last close. The company last reported on 4 August 2026 for Q2 2026: EPS of $0.18 against an estimate of $0.16, a beat of 12.5%, on revenue of $6.9 billion.

Price and performance

Last close$9.78
Day change+2.89%
1 week-4.91%
1 month-11.46%
3 months-1.66%
6 months-0.76%
Year to date-27.05%
52-week high$14.10
52-week low$7.62
Volume31,682,588
Average volume, 3 months16,567,358
Market cap$11.0B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open PSKY in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 7 analyst actions on PSKY from 6 firms: 5 maintained or reiterated a view and 2 initiations. Price targets were 1 raised and 3 lowered. The most recent targets from 8 firms range from $7 to $16, with a median of $10, 0.3% below the last close.

Actions, 90 days7
Firms6
Median target$10
Target range$7 to $16
Median vs close-0.26%
DateFirmActionPrice target
22 Sep 2026CitizensReiterates Market Outperform$14.00
22 Sep 2026Morgan StanleyMaintains Overweight$10.00 to $11.50
17 Sep 2026BarclaysReinstates Underweight$8.00
14 Sep 2026CitizensInitiates Coverage On Market Outperform$14.00
5 Aug 2026UBSMaintains Sell$10.00 to $8.00
5 Aug 2026TD CowenMaintains Hold$13.00 to $8.00
5 Aug 2026BenchmarkMaintains Buy$19.00 to $16.00
5 May 2026Wells FargoMaintains Underweight$8.00 to $7.00
5 May 2026GuggenheimMaintains Neutral$14.00 to $12.00
1 May 2026Morgan StanleyUpgrades to Overweight from Underweight$11.00 to $14.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 9 November 2026 after the close for Q3 2026, with EPS expected at $0.20 on revenue of $7.0 billion. New Pluto Global, Inc. beat the EPS estimate in 2 of its last 4 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q2 20264 Aug 2026$0.16$0.18+12.50%$6.9B
Q1 20264 May 2026$0.15$0.23+53.33%$7.3B
Q4 202525 Feb 2026-$0.02-$0.12-500.00%$8.1B
Q3 202510 Nov 2025$0.41-$0.12-129.27%$6.7B

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open PSKY in FundSpec.

SEC filings

The latest filing is a 10-Q from 4 August 2026.

FiledFormDocument
4 Aug 202610-QView on sec.gov
4 May 202610-QView on sec.gov
24 Apr 202610-K/AView on sec.gov
25 Feb 202610-KView on sec.gov
10 Nov 202510-QView on sec.gov
1 Aug 202510-QView on sec.gov
14 May 202510-QView on sec.gov

Company profile

Exchange
Nasdaq
Sector
Transportation, Communications, Electric, Gas, And Sanitary Services
Industry
Communication
Headquarters
NEW YORK, New York
Chief executive
David Ellison
Employees
18,600
Website
www.paramount.com
SEC CIK
0002041610

Paramount Skydance Corporation operates as a media and entertainment company worldwide. It operates in three segments: Studios, Direct-to-Consumer, and TV Media. The company was founded in 1914 and is headquartered in New York, New York.

Sector and peers

Companies in the same industry by market capitalization:

SKYD New Pluto Global, Inc.ECHO EchoStar CORP

Put two of them side by side in Compare.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for PSKY are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open PSKY in FundSpec