Corpay, Inc. (CPAY): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 15 October 2026, 21:45 ET

Corpay, Inc. (CPAY) closed at $406.20 on 15 October 2026, up 3.4%. The stock is up 1.0% over one month and up 40.2% over one year. It trades 5.0% below its 52-week high of $427.46. Analysts recorded 9 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $470 is 15.7% above the last close. The company last reported on 5 August 2026 for Q2 2026: EPS of $7.00 against an estimate of $6.49, a beat of 7.9%, on revenue of $1.3 billion.

Price and performance

Last close$406.20
Day change+3.35%
1 week+1.02%
1 month+0.98%
3 months+11.05%
6 months+22.32%
Year to date+34.98%
1 year+40.16%
52-week high$427.46
52-week low$252.84
Volume911,785
Average volume, 3 months509,547
Market cap$25.8B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open CPAY in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 9 analyst actions on CPAY from 8 firms: 8 maintained or reiterated a view and 1 initiation. Price targets were 8 raised. The most recent targets from 9 firms range from $406 to $536, with a median of $470, 15.7% above the last close.

Actions, 90 days9
Firms8
Median target$470
Target range$406 to $536
Median vs close+15.71%
DateFirmActionPrice target
2 Sep 2026ScotiabankInitiates Coverage On Sector Outperform$536.00
31 Aug 2026RBC CapitalMaintains Sector Perform$423.00 to $438.00
25 Aug 2026Wolfe ResearchMaintains Outperform$475.00 to $530.00
10 Aug 2026Cantor FitzgeraldMaintains Overweight$415.00 to $480.00
6 Aug 2026JP MorganMaintains Overweight$400.00 to $470.00
6 Aug 2026UBSMaintains Neutral$385.00 to $415.00
6 Aug 2026RBC CapitalMaintains Sector Perform$363.00 to $423.00
6 Aug 2026Keefe, Bruyette & WoodsMaintains Outperform$400.00 to $470.00
28 Jul 2026Morgan StanleyMaintains Overweight$400.00 to $415.00
19 May 2026Loop CapitalInitiates Coverage On Buy$406.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 4 November 2026 after the close for Q3 2026, with EPS expected at $7.11 on revenue of $1.4 billion. Corpay, Inc. beat the EPS estimate in 7 of its last 7 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q2 20265 Aug 2026$6.49$7.00+7.86%$1.3B
Q1 20267 May 2026$5.40$5.80+7.41%$1.3B
Q4 20254 Feb 2026$5.82$6.04+3.78%$1.2B
Q3 20255 Nov 2025$5.53$5.70+3.07%$1.2B
Q2 20256 Aug 2025$4.99$5.13+2.81%$1.1B
Q1 20256 May 2025$4.51$4.510.00%$1.0B
Q4 20245 Feb 2025$5.35$5.36+0.19%$1.0B
Q3 20247 Nov 2024$4.97$5.00+0.60%$1.0B

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open CPAY in FundSpec.

SEC filings

The latest filing is a 10-Q from 10 August 2026.

FiledFormDocument
10 Aug 202610-QView on sec.gov
8 May 202610-QView on sec.gov
27 Feb 202610-KView on sec.gov
10 Nov 202510-QView on sec.gov
7 Aug 202510-QView on sec.gov
12 May 202510-QView on sec.gov
27 Feb 202510-KView on sec.gov
8 Nov 202410-QView on sec.gov
9 Aug 202410-QView on sec.gov
9 May 202410-QView on sec.gov

Company profile

Exchange
NYSE
Sector
Services
Industry
Business Services
Headquarters
Wilmington, Georgia
Chief executive
Ronald F. Clarke
Employees
10,500
Website
www.corpay.com
SEC CIK
0001175454

Corpay, Inc. operates as a payments company that helps businesses and consumers manage vehicle-related expenses, lodging expenses, and corporate payments in the United States, Brazil, the United Kingdom, and internationally. The company was formerly known as FLEETCOR Technologies, Inc. and changed its name to Corpay, Inc. in March 2024. Corpay, Inc. was founded in 1986 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.

Sector and peers

Companies in the same industry by market capitalization:

SUNB Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.RDDT Reddit, Inc.

Put two of them side by side in Compare.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for CPAY are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open CPAY in FundSpec