Cencora, Inc. (COR): price, analyst ratings, earnings and fundamentals

Updated 30 October 2026, 21:45 ET

Cencora, Inc. (COR) closed at $330.84 on 30 October 2026, up 0.1%. The stock is up 6.8% over one month and down 0.7% over one year. It trades 12.4% below its 52-week high of $377.54. Analysts recorded 12 actions in the last 90 days; the median price target of $376 is 13.7% above the last close. The company last reported on 5 August 2026 for Q3 2026: EPS of $4.48 against an estimate of $4.36, a beat of 2.8%, on revenue of $84.8 billion.

Price and performance

Last close$330.84
Day change+0.09%
1 week-0.05%
1 month+6.80%
3 months+7.29%
6 months+8.83%
Year to date-2.05%
1 year-0.70%
52-week high$377.54
52-week low$244.82
Volume1,347,722
Average volume, 3 months1,310,739
Market cap$63.1B

Performance figures use dividend and split adjusted closes over trading sessions, so a one-year move compares the last close with the close 252 sessions earlier. The 52-week range uses the adjusted daily highs and lows of the same window. Read the guide: Momentum, trend and technical indicators.

The live chart with technical indicators is in the app: open COR in FundSpec.

Analyst ratings

Over the last 90 days FundSpec recorded 12 analyst actions on COR from 9 firms: 11 maintained or reiterated a view and 1 initiation. Price targets were 9 raised and 1 lowered. The most recent targets from 12 firms range from $285 to $400, with a median of $376, 13.7% above the last close.

Actions, 90 days12
Firms9
Median target$376
Target range$285 to $400
Median vs close+13.65%
DateFirmActionPrice target
30 Oct 2026Morgan StanleyMaintains Overweight$346.00 to $377.00
22 Oct 2026BairdMaintains Outperform$373.00 to $375.00
20 Oct 2026Argus ResearchMaintains Buy$340.00 to $380.00
16 Oct 2026UBSMaintains Buy$430.00 to $400.00
7 Oct 2026Leerink PartnersMaintains Outperform$380.00 to $388.00
8 Sep 2026RBC CapitalReiterates Sector Perform$330.00
19 Aug 2026RBC CapitalInitiates Coverage On Sector Perform$330.00
11 Aug 2026Wells FargoMaintains Overweight$331.00 to $395.00
7 Aug 2026Morgan StanleyMaintains Overweight$342.00 to $346.00
7 Aug 2026JP MorganMaintains Overweight$382.00 to $390.00

A price target is one firm's twelve-month view, and the median across firms is a steadier reading than any single call. Upgrades and downgrades matter more when they change a rating, not only a target. Read the guide: What analyst ratings and price targets actually tell you.

Every action with the firm's history is in Analyst Ratings.

Earnings

The next report is scheduled for 4 November 2026 before the open for Q4 2026, with EPS expected at $4.56 on revenue of $88.0 billion. Cencora, Inc. beat the EPS estimate in 8 of its last 8 reported quarters.

PeriodReportedEPS estimateEPS actualSurpriseRevenue
Q3 20265 Aug 2026$4.36$4.48+2.75%$84.8B
Q2 20266 May 2026$4.74$4.75+0.21%$78.4B
Q1 20264 Feb 2026$4.05$4.08+0.74%$85.9B
Q4 20255 Nov 2025$3.79$3.84+1.32%$83.7B
Q3 20256 Aug 2025$3.81$4.00+4.99%$80.7B
Q2 20257 May 2025$4.10$4.42+7.80%$75.5B
Q1 20255 Feb 2025$3.52$3.73+5.97%$81.5B
Q4 20246 Nov 2024$3.22$3.34+3.73%$79.0B

An earnings surprise is the reported EPS against the consensus estimate on the day. The price reaction depends as much on guidance and on what was already priced in as on the surprise itself. Read the guide: Earnings season: estimates, surprises and price reaction.

Estimates, confirmed dates and alerts for every company are in Earnings.

Fundamentals

On a trailing twelve month basis the company shows revenue growth of N.A., a gross margin of N.A., an operating margin of N.A. and a return on equity of N.A..

Margins and returns say how much of each dollar of sales becomes profit and how hard the balance sheet is working; leverage and liquidity say how much room the company has when conditions turn. Read the guide: A practical guide to discounted cash flow valuation.

Fair value, peer multiples and the full statement history are in the app: open COR in FundSpec.

SEC filings

The latest filing is a 10-Q from 5 August 2026.

FiledFormDocument
5 Aug 202610-QView on sec.gov
6 May 202610-QView on sec.gov
4 Feb 202610-QView on sec.gov
25 Nov 202510-KView on sec.gov
6 Aug 202510-QView on sec.gov
7 May 202510-QView on sec.gov
5 Feb 202510-QView on sec.gov
26 Nov 202410-KView on sec.gov
31 Jul 202410-QView on sec.gov
1 May 202410-QView on sec.gov

Company profile

Exchange
NYSE
Sector
Wholesale Trade
Industry
Wholesale
Headquarters
Chesterbrook, Pennsylvania
Chief executive
Steven H. Collis
Employees
42,000
Website
www.cencora.com
SEC CIK
0001140859

Cencora, Inc. sources and distributes pharmaceutical products. The company was formerly known as AmerisourceBergen Corporation and changed its name to Cencora, Inc. in August 2023. Cencora, Inc. was incorporated in 2001 and is headquartered in Conshohocken, Pennsylvania.

In FundSpec: the fair value estimate, the momentum reading, relative valuation against sector and industry peers, unusual options activity and AI model signals for COR are available to subscribers, with the same screen in the iOS and Android apps.

Open COR in FundSpec